HOME ROSTERS SCHEDULES STAFF HISTORY FAQ TRYOUTS USER LOGIN
 

Minnesota Fury Class of 2017

Roster

# Player Position Height School Class Year w/Fury
1 Jolene Daninger PG 5-7 Andover 2017 4th
1 Katie Guentzel G 5-8 Lakeville South 2017 4th
2 Ellie Gess G 5-8 Bloomington Jefferson 2017 4th
2 Alexis Melder G 5-6 Triton 2017 3rd
3 Lindsey Theuninck G 5-8 Mankato Loyola 2017 6th
5 Eden Nibbelink W 6-1 Winona 2017 4th
10 Maria Appicelli G 5-8 Winona 2017 3rd
10 Skylar Kosek G 5-8 Benilde-St. Margarets 2017 2nd
10 Madalyn Olson PG 5-4 Rosemount 2017 6th
11 Siennah Stamness G   Rochester Mayo 2017 2nd
12 Tori Martell G 5-8 Somerset (WI) 2017 8th
12 Tori Wortz PG 5-9 Hutchinson 2017 4th
13 Kaylee Porisch P 6-2 Coon Rapids 2017 1st
15 Danielle Schaub PG 5-5 Park Center 2017 1st
20 Morgan Shindelar G 5-8 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2017 4th
20 Elle Wheatley PG 5-5 Hutchinson 2017 1st
21 Nikki Clark W 5-10 Centennial 2017 2nd
21 Riley Wheatcraft W 6-0 Prior Lake 2017 6th
22 Marisa Gustafson G 5-10 Mahtomedi 2017 2nd
23 Savannah Bleess G 5-8 Kenyon-Wanamingo 2017 2nd
23 Maddie Radtke W 5-11 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 2017 2nd
23 Kristin Scott F 6-2 Kasson-Mantorville 2017 3rd
24 Shanelle Borth F 5-9 Ellsworth, WI 2017 1st
24 Alexa Molin G 5-8 White Bear Lake 2017 1st
24 Jenna Murphy W/F 6-0 Spring Lake Park 2017 4th
25 Mackenzie Dettman W 5-10 Hutchinson 2017 1st
25 Annika Jank F 6-3 Edina 2017 1st
25 Ruth Koang C 6-4 Austin 2017 2nd
31 Sydney Franks G 5-7 Wayzata 2017 1st
32 Kaylyn Kidd G 5-10 Northfield 2017 1st
34 Emily Spindler G 5-9 Wayzata 2017 1st
41 Shaelie Olsen F 6-0 Wayzata 2017 1st
42 Marina Nyberg G 5-7 Coon Rapids 2017 1st
43 Emma Fee P 6-1 Burnsville 2017 3rd
44 Camryn Hay F 6-2 Wayzata 2017 1st
44 Danneka Voegeli P 6-2 Winona 2017 5th
53 Sydney Weierke P 6-3 Totino Grace 2017 1st
54 Emmaline Polson P 6-2 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2017 4th
55 Taylor Bray P 6-1 Anoka 2017 3rd
55 Natalie Smaron F 6-1 Orono 2017 2nd
  Olivia Korngable G 5-9 Rochester Mayo 2017 2nd
  Sara Teske F 5-11 Apple Valley 2017 1st