HOME ROSTERS SCHEDULES STAFF HISTORY FAQ TRYOUTS ADIDAS
 

So-Minn Fury 2020 Blue

Roster

# Player Position Height School Class Year w/Fury
1 Tori Gateno G 5-4 Rochester John Marshall 2020 4th
2 Holly Wiste G 5-6 Mankato West 2020 1st
3 Kyli Nelson G 5-8 Red Wing 2020 4th
10 Brooke Sinning G 5-7 Pine Island 2020 3rd
11 Colie Justice G 5-6 Austin 2020 1st
14 Megan Jensen F 5-10 Rochester John Marshall 2020 2nd
21 Olivia Christianson G 5-9 Lyle-Pacelli 2020 2nd
23 Ali Hunstad F 5-11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2020 1st
25 Nicole Kress F 5-9 Triton 2020 1st
54 Sidney Brandau F 5-11 Osage, IA 2020 1st

Tournament Schedule

Dates are tentative and subject to change

Dates Tournament Location
April 8-9 Midwest Kick-Off Classic Bloomington, MN
April 21-23 Spring Showdown Chanhassen, MN
April 29-30 Mill City Invitational Bloomington, MN
May 5-7 MN AAU State Prelims Bloomington, MN
May 19-21 MN AAU State Championship Bloomington, MN
June 16-18 MN AAU Summer Jam Bloomington, MN
June 30-July 1 Great Plains Metro, MN
July 9-12 Nike Tournament of Champions Chicago, IL
July 23-25 Meltdown Super Showcase Hopkins, MN

Results

Midwest Kick-Off Classic
April 8-9, Bloomington, MN
 
So-Minn Fury 54, Northern Lights 10th 49 (W) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 43, Tayler Hill Elite 8th 57 (L) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 51, North Tartan 8th Coley 53 (L-2OT) Box Score
 
Record: 1-2

Spring Showdown
April 21-23, Chanhassen, MN
 
So-Minn Fury 54, TCMS Black 10th 46 (W) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 36, MN Heat Hinck 9th 56 (L) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 73, North Iowa Fire 9th 40 (W) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 52, North Tartan 8th Coley 67 (L) Box Score
 
Record: 2-2

Mill City Invitational
April 29-30, Bloomington, MN
 
So-Minn Fury 76, North Iowa Fire 9th 34 (W) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 50, OSA Crusaders National Green 9 51 (L) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 46, South Dakota Network 9th 56 (L) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 43, MN Comets 9th Elite 40 (W) Box Score
 
Record: 2-2

MN AAU State Prelims
May 5-7, Bloomington, MN
 
So-Minn Fury 38, MN Heat Hinck 46 (L) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 38, E1T1 Premier 59 (L) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 16, Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue 51 (L) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 43, North Tartan 9th West 46 (L) Box Score
 
Record: 0-4

MN AAU State Championship
May 19-21, Bloomington, MN
 
So-Minn Fury 52, Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold 45 (W) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 25, North Tartan 9th 78 (L) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 25, MN Heat Hinck 9th 43 (L) Box Score
So-Minn Fury 58, Crossfire - Jorgenson 45 (W) Box Score
 
Record: 2-2

Great Plains
June 30-July 1, Metro, MN
 
So-Minn Fury 59, Rip City 12 (W)  
So-Minn Fury 38, MN Heat Dineen 9th 32 (W)  
So-Minn Fury 79, Lady Hawks 9th 35 (W)  
So-Minn Fury 58, MN Suns Froehlich 9th 20 (W)  
So-Minn Fury 49, MN Stars McAlpine 9th 52 (L)  
 
Record: 4-1

Nike Tournament of Champions
July 9-12, Chicago, IL
 
So-Minn Fury 48, Midwest Elite Basketball - Cox 51 (L)  
So-Minn Fury 46, 1on1 Milwaukee Purple 53 (L)  
So-Minn Fury 55, Team Alberta 15U 39 (W)  
So-Minn Fury 57, Showcase Elite Norman 27 (W)  
So-Minn Fury 53, NJ Belles - Fagan 30 (W)  
 
Record: 3-2

Overall Record: 14-15


Statistics

Total FG 3-Pt FG Free Throw Rebounds
# Player GP M-A Pct M-A Pct M-A Pct Off Def Tot Avg Ast TO Blk Stl Pts Avg
23 Ali Hunstad 19 61 8 15-19 0.789 145 8.1
3 Kyli Nelson 19 40 39 8-15 0.533 127 6.7
11 Colie Justice 17 45 22 10-18 0.556 122 7.2
10 Brooke Sinning 18 36 5 23-41 0.561 100 5.6
2 Holly Wiste 19 34 10 17-35 0.486 95 5.3
25 Nicole Kress 19 28 11 6-13 0.462 73 3.8
14 Megan Jensen 17 26 4 15-21 0.714 71 4.2
1 Tori Gateno 16 27 10 3-4 0.750 67 4.5
54 Sidney Brandau 17 19 1 2-5 0.400 41 2.6
21 Olivia Christianson 9 14 0 4-8 0.500 32 3.6
Total 18 325 107 100-174 0.575 857 47.6
Opponents 19 962 50.6