HOME ROSTERS SCHEDULES STAFF HISTORY FAQ TRYOUTS USER LOGIN
 

Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold

Roster

# Player Position Height School Class Year w/Fury
4 Julia Salmen G 5-8 Mahtomedi 2020 2nd
5 Carla Meyer G 5-6 Totino-Grace 2020 1st
10 Nevaeh Moeschter G 5-5 Tartan 2020 1st
11 Lexi Fasbender G 5-5 Clear Lake (IA) 2020 1st
12 Carley West G 5-10 Woodbury 2020 1st
21 Morgan Ebel G 5-8 Farmington 2020 5th
22 Sarah Kuma G 5-6 Lakeville North 2020 1st
24 Amelia Ehrp F 5-10 Jordan 2020 2nd
33 Kate Burns P 6-1 East Ridge 2020 2nd
43 Clarice LeBow G 5-8 Woodbury 2020 3rd

Tournament Schedule

Dates are tentative and subject to change

Dates Tournament Location
April 8-9 Comets Shootout St. Cloud Area, MN
April 21-23 Spring Showdown Chanhassen, MN
April 28-30 Mill City Invitational Bloomington, MN
May 5-7 MN AAU State Prelims Bloomington, MN
May 19-21 MN AAU State Championship Bloomington, MN
June 10-11 Summer Xplosion Bloomington, MN
June 16-18 MN AAU Summer Jam Bloomington, MN
June 30-July 1 Great Plains Alliance Metro, MN
July 9-12 Nike Tournament of Champions Chicago, IL
July 23-25 Meltdown Super Showcase Hopkins, MN

Results

Comets Shootout
April 8-9, St. Cloud Area, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 46, WC Wildcats Orange 17 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 51, Comets Select 9th 37 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 28, Comets Elite 8th 33 (L) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 41, WC Wildcats Blue 31 (W) Box Score
 
Record: 3-1

Spring Showdown
April 21-23, Chanhassen, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 58, Wis City Y 10th 32 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 70, E1T1 9th Elite 29 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 33, MN Stars Antl 9th 56 (L) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 44, MN Fury 2021 Blue 53 (L) Box Score
 
Record: 2-2

Mill City Invitational
April 28-30, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 41, Lady Get Shook 15U Turner 38 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 40, MN Comets 9th Elite 27 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 54, CP Manitoba 15U 16 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 51, South Dakota Attack 15u 42 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 28, Elite (IA) 9th 41 (L) Box Score
 
Record: 4-1

MN AAU State Prelims
May 5-7, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 51, Minnesota Stars Cosgriff 28 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 67, MN Basketball Academy 23 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 49, MN Comets 9th Select 29 (W) Box Score
 
Record: 3-0

MN AAU State Championship
May 19-21, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 45, Southern MN Fury 2020 Elite 52 (L) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 37, Minnesota Stars McAlpine 30 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 36, MN Comets 9th Elite 38 (L) Box Score
 
Record: 1-2

Summer Xplosion
June 10-11, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 44, NT 8th Coley 2021 52 (L) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 52, MN Suns Froehlich 11 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 68, Racine Dream 35 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 64, North IA Fire 9 49 (W) Box Score
 
Record: 3-1

Overall Record: 16-7


Statistics

Total FG 3-Pt FG Free Throw Rebounds
# Player GP M-A Pct M-A Pct M-A Pct Off Def Tot Avg Ast TO Blk Stl Pts Avg
4 Julia Salmen 23 69-158 0.437 9-25 0.360 42-68 0.618 25 27 52 2.3 21 18 19 11 189 8.2
22 Sarah Kuma 23 70-202 0.347 7-47 0.149 28-36 0.778 38 32 70 3.0 41 38 8 51 175 7.6
10 Nevaeh Moeschter 23 50-142 0.352 17-68 0.250 23-39 0.590 5 55 60 2.6 27 52 5 35 140 6.1
12 Carley West 23 45-102 0.441 0-3 0.000 24-42 0.571 56 51 107 4.7 26 41 33 46 114 5.0
11 Lexi Fasbender 23 38-110 0.345 18-72 0.250 11-25 0.440 24 36 60 2.6 32 20 4 33 105 4.6
5 Carla Meyer 23 39-100 0.390 19-57 0.333 8-10 0.800 11 38 49 2.1 57 55 1 25 105 4.6
21 Morgan Ebel 20 32-80 0.400 20-56 0.357 9-9 1.000 15 52 67 3.4 15 20 4 15 93 4.7
33 Kate Burns 14 31-59 0.525 0-0 19-30 0.633 25 29 54 3.9 11 14 10 12 81 5.8
24 Amelia Ehrp 23 20-86 0.233 0-5 0.000 10-29 0.345 42 42 84 3.7 21 13 8 9 50 2.2
43 Clarice LeBow 23 20-59 0.339 3-15 0.200 3-6 0.500 14 48 62 2.7 25 17 13 29 46 2.0
Total 23 414-1098 0.377 93-348 0.267 177-294 0.602 255 410 665 28.9 276 288 105 266 1098 47.7
Opponents 23 799 34.7