HOME ROSTERS SCHEDULES STAFF HISTORY FAQ TRYOUTS ADIDAS
 

Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold

Roster

# Player Position Height School Class Year w/Fury
1 Mackenzie Mackey F 5-9 Andover 2019 2nd
2 Madeline Rice G 5-9 Forest Lake 2019 1st
5 Delaney Runyon G 5-10 Hill-Murray 2019 4th
11 Vanessa Wren PG 5-4 Hill Murray 2019 1st
12 Madelyn Sanders G 5-8 Centennial 2019 1st
20 Anna Sanders G 5-8 White Bear Lake 2019 3rd
21 Ashley Schindele F 5-11 Kimball Area 2019 1st
23 Mariah McKeever G 5-7 Ada-Borup 2019 3rd
32 Madison Gehloff G 5-10 Waseca 2019 3rd
43 Cate Flynn F 6-1 Centennial 2019 1st
44 Solape Amusan F/P 6-0 Woodbury 2019 1st

Tournament Schedule

Dates are tentative and subject to change

Dates Tournament Location
April 8-9 Comets Shootout St. Cloud Area, MN
April 21-23 Spring Showdown Chanhassen, MN
April 28-30 Mill City Invitational Bloomington, MN
May 5-7 MN AAU State Prelims Bloomington, MN
May 19-21 MN AAU State Championship Bloomington, MN
June 10-11 Summer Xplosion Bloomington, MN
June 16-18 MN AAU Summer Jam Bloomington, MN
June 30-July 1 Great Plains Alliance Metro, MN
July 9-12 Nike Tournament of Champions Chicago, IL
July 23-25 Meltdown Super Showcase Hopkins, MN
July 27-29 Battle of the Best Ames, IA

Results

Comets Shootout
April 8-9, St. Cloud Area, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 42, WC Widlcats 11th Blue 13 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 34, MN Stars Bjorgaard 36 (L) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 41, MN Heat Vang 11th 35 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 60, Central Lakes Thunder 11th 39 (W) Box Score
 
Record: 3-1

Spring Showdown
April 21-23, Chanhassen, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 44, MN Basketball Academy 11th 17 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 61, Manitoba Junior Bison 11/12 15 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 67, North Iowa Fire HS 26 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 34, MN Stars Walters 11th 42 (L) Box Score
 
Record: 3-1

Mill City Invitational
April 28-30, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 61, Lady GetShook 15u Walker 47 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 47, All Iowa Attack 10th National 29 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 46, CP Manitoba 16U 35 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 58, South Dakota Attack 16U 46 (W) Box Score
Minnesota Fury 31, WI Flight Elite 15U Adidas Wes 33 (L) Box Score
 
Record: 4-1

MN AAU State Prelims
May 5-7, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 28, Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue 55 (L)  
Minnesota Fury 45, Minnesota Rise 10th 41 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 25, NT EYBL 10th 44 (L)  
Minnesota Fury 39, Minnesota Stars Amundson 44 (L)  
 
Record: 1-3

MN AAU State Championship
May 19-21, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 38, Lady GetShook 10th 18 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 25, Noth Tartan EYBL 55 (L)  
Minnesota Fury 39, MN Suns Kietzer 36 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 44, Minnesota Stars Amundson 48 (L)  
 
Record: 2-2

Overall Record: 13-8


Statistics

Total FG 3-Pt FG Free Throw Rebounds
# Player GP M-A Pct M-A Pct M-A Pct Off Def Tot Avg Ast TO Blk Stl Pts Avg
32 Madison Gehloff 11 36-79 0.456 12-31 0.387 7-10 0.700 16 25 41 3.7 20 6 5 15 91 8.3
44 Solape Amusan 13 41-101 0.406 0-7 0.000 8-16 0.500 24 38 62 4.8 8 13 17 12 90 6.9
23 Mariah McKeever 10 24-60 0.400 7-25 0.280 12-18 0.667 7 13 20 2.0 18 10 0 7 67 6.7
1 Mackenzie Mackey 13 25-63 0.397 10-31 0.323 6-10 0.600 3 19 22 1.7 9 25 6 17 66 5.1
20 Anna Sanders 12 26-73 0.356 9-23 0.391 5-9 0.556 14 20 34 2.8 21 14 1 25 66 5.5
5 Delaney Runyon 13 20-82 0.244 13-44 0.295 11-22 0.500 11 14 25 1.9 13 8 3 14 64 4.9
21 Ashley Schindele 13 20-82 0.244 13-45 0.289 7-10 0.700 14 31 45 3.5 10 13 2 12 60 4.6
2 Madeline Rice 11 12-49 0.245 8-27 0.296 8-12 0.667 6 16 22 2.0 14 14 5 21 40 3.6
12 Madelyn Sanders 13 15-46 0.326 2-12 0.167 5-12 0.417 16 21 37 2.8 12 10 2 10 37 2.8
43 Cate Flynn 12 11-54 0.204 1-3 0.333 2-6 0.333 19 22 41 3.4 13 12 13 6 25 2.1
11 Vanessa Wren 12 9-29 0.310 2-13 0.154 4-7 0.571 10 11 21 1.8 25 10 2 12 24 2.0
Total 11 214-622 0.344 71-233 0.305 54-90 0.600 127 182 309 28.1 148 117 52 137 553 50.3
Opponents 13 413 31.8